BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ENTERTAINMENT ONE UK LIMITED

Company number 02989602

Registered office address
45 Warren Street, London, W1T 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2019
due by 6 June 2019

Last statement dated 23 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E1 ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED 09 Mar 2009 - 31 Aug 2010
CONTENDER LIMITED 14 Nov 1994 - 09 Mar 2009