AMPEX GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Company number 02987174

Registered office address
Haines Watts, 30 Camp Road, Farnborough, England, GU14 6EW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
XEPMA GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 19 Dec 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2041) LIMITED 04 Nov 1994 - 28 Nov 1994