G4S CARILLION LIMITED

Company number 02984970

Registered office address
Carillion House, 84 Salop Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV3 0SR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 December 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 84240 - Public order and safety activities
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GSL CARILLION LIMITED 13 Feb 2004 - 09 Aug 2010
GROUP 4 CARILLION LIMITED 31 Aug 1999 - 13 Feb 2004
GROUP 4 TARMAC LIMITED 13 Dec 1995 - 31 Aug 1999
BRIDGEND PRISON SERVICES LIMITED 31 Oct 1994 - 13 Dec 1995