TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02982404

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEWEST HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Nov 1994 - 01 Jul 1996
CORNTREE LIMITED 24 Oct 1994 - 18 Nov 1994