EUROTUNNEL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02982116

Registered office address
Uk Terminal, Ashford Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 8XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2020
due by 16 July 2020

Last statement dated 2 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
LE SHUTTLE HOLIDAYS LIMITED 17 Nov 1994 - 13 Nov 2008
PRECIS (1299) LIMITED 21 Oct 1994 - 17 Nov 1994