BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AUTISM AT KINGWOOD

Company number 02980543

Registered office address
Unit 2 Chalfont Court, Lower Early, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 5SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2018
due by 2 November 2018

Last statement dated 19 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTISM AT KINGWOOD LIMITED 04 Apr 2017 - 10 Apr 2017
THE KINGWOOD TRUST 19 Oct 1994 - 04 Apr 2017