BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PERKINS SMALL ENGINES LIMITED

Company number 02978384

Registered office address
Eastfield, Frank Perkins Way, Peterborough, PE1 5FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2019
due by 26 October 2019

Last statement dated 12 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
Previous company names
Name Period
PERKINS SHIBAURA ENGINES LIMITED 10 Apr 1995 - 02 Oct 2018
INGLEBY (765) LIMITED 12 Oct 1994 - 10 Apr 1995