DEMOS

Company number 02977740

Registered office address
15 Whitehall, London, England, SW1A 2DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2020
due by 22 November 2020

Last statement dated 11 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DEMOS LIMITED 11 Oct 1994 - 21 Sep 1999