BCD TUBES LIMITED

Company number 02977159

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill,Bradford, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2020
due by 20 November 2020

Last statement dated 9 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRETT STEEL TUBES NORTH LIMITED 05 Aug 2014 - 03 Jul 2019
BRADFORD STEEL SERVICES LIMITED 09 Oct 1998 - 05 Aug 2014
PLATES (UK) LIMITED 19 Oct 1994 - 09 Oct 1998
SIMCO 668 LIMITED 10 Oct 1994 - 19 Oct 1994