BRITTAIN ELECTRICS (THORNABY) LIMITED

Company number 02976561

Registered office address
48 The Slayde, Yarm, TS15 9HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2020
due by 12 September 2020

Last statement dated 29 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
SHARECONTACT LIMITED 07 Oct 1994 - 19 Jun 1995