BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NCWA (PUBLICATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 02972496

Registered office address
3 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2018
due by 14 October 2018

Last statement dated 30 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CREATECRAFT LIMITED 30 Sep 1994 - 30 Mar 1995