K1 (02972239) LIMITED

Company number 02972239

Registered office address
C/O THE OFFICES OF SILKE & CO LTD, 1st Floor Consort House Waterdale, Doncaster, DN1 3HR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2014
due by 30 December 2014

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2013

Confirmation statement

First statement date 29 September 2016
due by 13 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 29 September 2014
due by 27 October 2014

Last annual return made up to 29 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
K1 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 29 Sep 1994 - 27 Feb 2016