CHAUMONT LTD

Company number 02967748

Registered office address
115 Southwark Street, London, SE1 0JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2020
due by 26 October 2020

Last statement dated 14 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECTRUM RADIO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 12 Dec 1994 - 25 Nov 2008
JIVEFERN LIMITED 14 Sep 1994 - 12 Dec 1994