FIRST RETAIL FINANCE (CHESTER) LTD

Company number 02964970

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RASHPAL LIMITED 13 Jan 1995 - 13 Nov 1995
I.M. FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 Sep 1994 - 13 Jan 1995