CFS MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 02960433

Registered office address
33-34 Alfred Place, London, England, WC1E 7DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2020
due by 27 August 2020

Last statement dated 13 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CFS PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LTD 30 Oct 2015 - 17 Jan 2018
CFS INDEPENDENT LIMITED 15 Nov 1999 - 30 Oct 2015
CHILTERN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 15 Nov 1999
C B FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 13 May 1996 - 01 Apr 1999
CASSON BECKMAN FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 25 Oct 1994 - 13 May 1996
SOULWORLD LIMITED 19 Aug 1994 - 25 Oct 1994