BABCOCK MARINE (DEVONPORT) LIMITED

Company number 02959785

Registered office address
C/O Devonport Royal Dockyard Ltd, Devonport, Plymouth, PL1 4SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2020
due by 29 November 2020

Last statement dated 18 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DEVONPORT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Jul 2001 - 14 Feb 2008
DORHOLD LIMITED 17 Aug 1994 - 16 Jul 2001