NEWMONT CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 02956731

Registered office address
5a Fort Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2020
due by 23 August 2020

Last statement dated 9 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHANOBIE RESOURCES LTD 04 Jan 1996 - 07 Aug 2009
CHASE CONFIRMING LIMITED 15 Dec 1994 - 04 Jan 1996
VOLTA TRADING LIMITED 21 Oct 1994 - 15 Dec 1994
TELEKEEN LIMITED 09 Aug 1994 - 21 Oct 1994