Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

AAVANT SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 02955776

Registered office address
273-275 High Street, High Street London Colney, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England, AL2 1HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AAVANT LIMITED 04 Aug 1994 - 30 Sep 1994