ITAB SHOPFIT LIMITED

Company number 02954718

Registered office address
Itab House Swallowdale Lane, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 7EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2020
due by 16 August 2020

Last statement dated 2 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ITAB INTERIORS LIMITED 17 Jul 2008 - 05 May 2015
CITY GROUP INTERIORS LTD 04 May 2006 - 17 Jul 2008
CG INTERIORS (UK) LIMITED 10 Mar 2005 - 04 May 2006
CITY INTERIORS (DESIGN & BUILD) LIMITED 16 May 2002 - 10 Mar 2005
CITY LIGHTS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 17 Jan 2000 - 16 May 2002
CITY LIGHTS MAINTENANCE LIMITED 27 Sep 1994 - 17 Jan 2000
ENVIROSIGN LIMITED 02 Aug 1994 - 27 Sep 1994