GRESHAM COLLEGE

Company number 02953431

Registered office address
Barnards Inn Hall, Barnards Inn, Holborn, London, EC1N 2HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2020
due by 20 November 2020

Last statement dated 6 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
GRESHAM COLLEGE TRUST 28 Jul 1994 - 03 Sep 2004