COVENTRY FLYING SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 02941794

Registered office address
Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2021
due by 9 August 2021

Last statement dated 26 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
Previous company names
Name Period
COVENTRY SCHOOL OF FLYING LIMITED 22 Nov 1994 - 15 Feb 1995
SKYLARK SERVICES LIMITED 22 Jun 1994 - 22 Nov 1994