BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MATCON GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02939693

Registered office address
Unit 410 Bramley Drive, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2019
due by 15 May 2019

Last statement dated 1 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
WPD PLC 09 Sep 1994 - 21 Sep 1995
MOVEIMPACT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Jun 1994 - 09 Sep 1994