UK HIGHWAYS M40 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02939644

Registered office address
8 White Oak Square, London Road, Swanley, Kent, BR8 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2021
due by 30 June 2021

Last statement dated 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK HIGHWAYS PLC 05 Jul 1996 - 09 May 1997
U.K. HIGHWAYS PLC 30 Aug 1994 - 05 Jul 1996
SIGNOPTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Jun 1994 - 30 Aug 1994