MITIE LIMITED

Company number 02938041

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED 01 Aug 2007 - 15 Jan 2018
MITIE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 13 Jun 1994 - 01 Aug 2007