BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AXA UK PLC

Company number 02937724

Registered office address
5 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2018
due by 23 January 2018

Last statement dated 9 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SUN LIFE AND PROVINCIAL HOLDINGS PLC 26 Apr 1996 - 29 Sep 2000
UAP HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Oct 1995 - 26 Apr 1996
PROVINCIAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Nov 1994 - 16 Oct 1995
ROCKLEIGH LIMITED 27 Sep 1994 - 15 Nov 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2025) LIMITED 10 Jun 1994 - 27 Sep 1994