MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02935593

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43341 - Painting
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED 09 Sep 2003 - 11 Jun 2004
MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 18 Mar 1999 - 09 Sep 2003
TURNERS DECORATING LIMITED 26 Jul 1994 - 18 Mar 1999
MITIE TURNERS LIMITED 03 Jun 1994 - 26 Jul 1994