A. EVANS AND SONS (HAULAGE) LIMITED

Company number 02933381

Registered office address
Hilldene, Porth Y Waen, Oswestry, Shropshire, SY10 8LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2021
due by 9 June 2021

Last statement dated 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUELINK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 26 May 1994 - 12 Dec 1994