FIRST CHOICE, UNIJET & AIR 2000 LIMITED

Company number 02932716

Registered office address
Tui Travel House, Crawley Business Quarter Flemin, G Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9QL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST CHOICE & AIR 2000 LIMITED 22 Oct 1996 - 02 Nov 1998
SIGNVOTE LIMITED 22 Jul 1996 - 22 Oct 1996
OWNERS ABROAD LIMITED 19 Sep 1994 - 22 Jul 1996
FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS PLC 20 Jul 1994 - 19 Sep 1994
SIGNVOTE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 May 1994 - 20 Jul 1994