NUMBO 2 LIMITED

Company number 02930055

Registered office address
91 Dudley Road, Manchester, M16 8BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2020
due by 29 June 2020

Last statement dated 15 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14110 - Manufacture of leather clothes
  • 14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear
  • 14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear
  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLOGMAN LIMITED 12 Jul 2011 - 28 Aug 2012
BOLLOGGS LIMITED 11 Apr 2011 - 12 Jul 2011
BASICS CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED 18 May 1994 - 11 Apr 2011