A & G PRECISION AND SONS LIMITED

Company number 02929703

Registered office address
Charter House, Pittman Way Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 9ZD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2021
due by 31 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A & G PRECISION TOOLMAKERS LIMITED 17 May 1994 - 26 Jun 2006