MAN STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02921462

Registered office address
Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2020
due by 18 January 2020

Last statement dated 4 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MAN STRATEGIC HOLDINGS PLC 06 Nov 2012 - 08 Mar 2013
MAN GROUP PLC 29 Sep 2000 - 06 Nov 2012
E D & F MAN GROUP PLC 22 Apr 1994 - 28 Sep 2000