ROEDEAN SCHOOL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02921272

Registered office address
Roedean School, Roedean Way, Brighton, East Sussex, BN2 5RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • 56210 - Event catering activities
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAWGRA (NO.253) LIMITED 21 Apr 1994 - 28 Jun 1994