BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COMMUNISIS LIMITED

Company number 02916113

Registered office address
Communisis House, Manston Lane, Leeds, LS15 8AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2019
due by 11 August 2019

Last statement dated 28 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMUNISIS PLC 07 Jul 2000 - 10 Dec 2018
JOHN MANSFIELD GROUP PLC 01 Jun 1994 - 07 Jul 2000
PRIME RETAIL PLC 06 Apr 1994 - 01 Jun 1994