NAMES NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 02915906

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKFRIARS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Feb 2009 - 06 Feb 2009
NAMES NOMINEES LIMITED 02 May 2000 - 04 Feb 2009
RBSTB NAMES NOMINEES LTD. 13 Feb 1997 - 02 May 2000
S.G.W. NAMES NOMINEES LTD. 30 Dec 1994 - 13 Feb 1997
WARBURCO (NUMBER 1) LTD. 24 Aug 1994 - 30 Dec 1994
S.G. WARBURG FOREX LTD. 09 Aug 1994 - 24 Aug 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2018) LIMITED 06 Apr 1994 - 09 Aug 1994