BARING ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02915887

Registered office address
20 Old Bailey, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2002) LIMITED 06 Apr 1994 - 31 May 1994