THE NATIONAL BOTANIC GARDEN OF WALES

Company number 02909098

Registered office address
Neuadd Deg, Middleton Hall, Llanarthne, Carmarthenshire, SA32 8HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2021
due by 17 March 2021

Last statement dated 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDDLETON BOTANIC GARDEN 16 Mar 1994 - 12 Sep 1996