SKY UK LIMITED

Company number 02906991

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2020
due by 24 September 2020

Last statement dated 10 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED 01 Jul 1994 - 05 Feb 2015
PRECIS (1265) LIMITED 10 Mar 1994 - 01 Jul 1994