THE SPRING CENTRE TRUST FUND

Company number 02899123

Registered office address
Gardner House Olympus Park, Quedgeley, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL2 4NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2021
due by 22 March 2021

Last statement dated 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SPRING CENTRE 18 Mar 1994 - 06 Mar 2001
THE SPRING CENTRE LIMITED 16 Feb 1994 - 18 Mar 1994