COUNTRY & METROPOLITAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02895279

Registered office address
Streete Court, Rooks Nest Park, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2021
due by 21 March 2021

Last statement dated 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MITCHAM LEISURE LIMITED 19 Apr 1996 - 29 Apr 2003
WGC OPERATING LIMITED 22 Mar 1996 - 19 Apr 1996
WESTERHAM GOLF CLUB LIMITED 07 Feb 1994 - 22 Mar 1996