INTERNATIONAL BIOTECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC

Company number 02892872

Registered office address
10 Harewood Avenue, London, England, NW1 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2021
due by 31 March 2021

Last statement dated 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKPLIMCO (NO. FOURTEEN) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Jan 1994 - 23 Feb 1994