AGE UK HULL TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02891981

Registered office address
Bradbury House, Porter Street, Hull, HU1 2RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2021
due by 10 February 2021

Last statement dated 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN HULL TRADING LIMITED 23 May 1994 - 27 Apr 2011
ROSEAGLE LIMITED 27 Jan 1994 - 23 May 1994