BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FILTRONIC PLC

Company number 02891064

Registered office address
Filtronic House 3 Airport West, Lancaster Way Yeadon, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS19 7ZA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 30 November 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2018
due by 3 February 2018

Last statement dated 20 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRONIC COMTEK P.L.C. 13 Jul 1994 - 02 Mar 1998
YPCS 28 P.L.C. 25 Jan 1994 - 13 Jul 1994