DAISY CORPORATE SERVICES TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02888250

Registered office address
Lindred House, 20 Lindred Road, Brierfield, Nelson, BB9 5SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED 19 Jan 2017 - 20 Oct 2017
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS PLC 02 Feb 2005 - 19 Jan 2017
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED 26 Sep 1994 - 02 Feb 2005
PRIESTGATE SERVICES (NO. 11O) LIMITED 17 Jan 1994 - 26 Sep 1994