THE MOUNTAIN BOOT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02887906

Registered office address
Unit 5 New York Way, New York Industrial Estate, Wallsend, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE27 0QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2021
due by 25 February 2021

Last statement dated 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Previous company names
Name Period
SCARPA U.K. LIMITED 03 Feb 1994 - 24 Mar 1995
CIRCLECAP LIMITED 14 Jan 1994 - 03 Feb 1994