FUTURE CARE CAPITAL

Company number 02887166

Registered office address
Gillingham House 38-44 Gillingham Street, Pimlico, London, England, SW1V 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2020
due by 27 January 2020

Last statement dated 13 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOUNDATION FOR TRAINING AND EDUCATION IN CARE 07 Jun 2016 - 18 Jan 2017
COUNCIL FOR AWARDS IN CARE, HEALTH AND EDUCATION 10 May 2010 - 07 Jun 2016
COUNCIL FOR AWARDS IN HEALTH, CARE AND EDUCATION 08 Apr 2010 - 10 May 2010
COUNCIL FOR AWARDS IN CHILDREN'S CARE AND EDUCATION 13 Jan 1994 - 08 Apr 2010