CELTIC GROUP HOLDINGS

Company number 02885745

Registered office address
9 Beddau Way, Caerphilly, Cardiff, CF83 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
10 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2021
due by 24 January 2021

Last statement dated 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
CELTIC ENERGY LIMITED 08 Jun 1994 - 03 Jan 1995
FILBUK 349 LIMITED 10 Jan 1994 - 08 Jun 1994