JOHNSON MATTHEY (CM) LIMITED

Company number 02885614

Registered office address
5th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 May 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON MATTHEY CERAMICS LIMITED 29 Nov 2004 - 17 May 2007
JOHNSON MATTHEY CERAMICS PLC 18 May 1998 - 29 Nov 2004
COOKSON MATTHEY CERAMICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Jun 1994 - 18 May 1998
ADVANCERISE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Jan 1994 - 03 Jun 1994