FIDELITY JAPAN TRUST PLC

Company number 02885584

Registered office address
Beech Gate Millfield Lane, Lower Kingswood, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 6RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2020
due by 18 January 2020

Last statement dated 4 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
FIDELITY JAPANESE VALUES PLC 10 Feb 1994 - 22 May 2018
SAVEMARGIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Jan 1994 - 10 Feb 1994