HOGARTH COACHWORKS LIMITED

Company number 02883550

Registered office address
Unit 10 Durham Road Trading, Estate Durham Road, Birtley County Durham, DH3 2BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2020
due by 3 February 2021

Last statement dated 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HERRINGTON STORAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 05 Dec 2009 - 22 Jan 2010
HOGARTH COACHWORKS LIMITED 12 Jan 1994 - 05 Dec 2009
STREETINSERT LIMITED 23 Dec 1993 - 12 Jan 1994