BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WEALD AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02881796

Registered office address
10 Millennium House, 132 Grosvenor Road, London, SW1V 3JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2019
due by 23 December 2019

Last statement dated 9 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JET CENTRE LIMITED 08 Mar 1999 - 29 Aug 2008
MCCARTHY AVIATION LIMITED 18 Jun 1997 - 08 Mar 1999
GOSH! THAT'S AVIATION LIMITED 31 May 1994 - 18 Jun 1997
HANGAR 7 (NORTH WEALD) LIMITED 17 Dec 1993 - 31 May 1994